Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
275000100%33.392

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.commons.jexl2.internal.introspection10000100%3.468
org.apache.commons.jexl2.scripting9000100%0.032
org.apache.commons.jexl2.parser2000100%0
org.apache.commons.jexl2.junit2000100%0
org.apache.commons.jexl2.examples2000100%0
org.apache.commons.jexl2250000100%29.892

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.commons.jexl2.internal.introspection

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DiscoveryTest4000100%0
MethodKeyTest6000100%3.468

org.apache.commons.jexl2.scripting

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
JexlScriptEngineOptionalTest3000100%0.016
JexlScriptEngineTest6000100%0.016

org.apache.commons.jexl2.parser

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ParserTest2000100%0

org.apache.commons.jexl2.junit

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AsserterTest2000100%0

org.apache.commons.jexl2.examples

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ArrayTest1000100%0
MethodPropertyTest1000100%0

org.apache.commons.jexl2

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ArithmeticTest12000100%0.391
ArrayAccessTest6000100%0.078
ArrayLiteralTest7000100%0
AssignTest7000100%0.015
BitwiseOperatorTest23000100%0.032
BlockTest6000100%0
CacheTest12000100%27.172
ClassCreatorTest2000100%0
ForEachTest11000100%0.015
IfTest11000100%0.016
IssuesTest32000100%0.109
JexlTest37000100%0.204
MapLiteralTest8000100%0
MethodTest12000100%0.047
ParseFailuresTest5000100%0.015
PublicFieldsTest6000100%0.016
SandboxTest9000100%0.031
ScriptCallableTest8000100%1.735
ScriptTest4000100%0
UnifiedJEXLTest20000100%0.016
VarTest9000100%0
WhileTest3000100%0

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

ArithmeticTest

testUndefinedVar0.031
testLeftNullOperand0.016
testRightNullOperand0.015
testNullOperands0
testNullOperand0
testBigDecimal0.016
testBigInteger0
testUnaryMinus0.016
testCalculations0
testCoercions0.015
testRegexp0.047
testDivideByZero0.047

ArrayAccessTest

testArrayAccess0.016
testDoubleArrays0
testArrayProperty0
testArrayAndDottedConflict0.015
testArrayMethods0
testArrayArray0.047

ArrayLiteralTest

testLiteralWithStrings0
testLiteralWithOneEntry0
testLiteralWithNumbers0
testLiteralWithNulls0
testLiteralWithIntegers0
testSizeOfSimpleArrayLiteral0
testNotEmptySimpleArrayLiteral0

AssignTest

testAntish0
testAntishInteger0
testBeanish0
testAmbiguous0
testArray0
testMore0
testUtil0

BitwiseOperatorTest

testAndWithTwoNulls0
testAndWithLeftNull0
testAndWithRightNull0
testAndSimple0
testAndVariableNumberCoercion0
testAndVariableStringCoercion0
testComplementWithNull0
testComplementSimple0
testComplementVariableNumberCoercion0.016
testComplementVariableStringCoercion0
testOrWithTwoNulls0
testOrWithLeftNull0
testOrWithRightNull0
testOrSimple0
testOrVariableNumberCoercion0
testOrVariableStringCoercion0
testXorWithTwoNulls0
testXorWithLeftNull0
testXorWithRightNull0
testXorSimple0
testXorVariableNumberCoercion0
testXorVariableStringCoercion0
testParenthesized0.016

BlockTest

testBlockSimple0
testBlockExecutesAll0
testEmptyBlock0
testBlockLastExecuted010
testBlockLastExecuted020
testNestedBlock0

CacheTest

testNullAssignNoCache1.938
testNullAssignCache1.5
testAssignNoCache1.687
testAssignCache1.438
testAssignBooleanNoCache1.812
testAssignBooleanCache1.563
testAssignListNoCache2.25
testAssignListCache1.328
testComputeNoCache6
testComputeCache5.859
testCOMPUTENoCache0.86
testCOMPUTECache0.922

ClassCreatorTest

testOne0
testMany0

ArrayTest

testExample0

MethodPropertyTest

testExample0

ForEachTest

testForEachWithEmptyStatement0
testForEachWithEmptyList0
testForEachWithArray0
testForEachWithCollection0
testForEachWithEnumeration0
testForEachWithIterator0
testForEachWithMap0
testForEachWithBlock0
testForEachWithListExpression0.015
testForEachWithProperty0
testForEachWithIteratorMethod0

IfTest

testSimpleIfTrue0
testSimpleIfFalse0
testSimpleElse0
testBlockIfTrue0
testBlockElse0.016
testIfWithSimpleExpression0
testIfWithArithmeticExpression0
testIfWithDecimalArithmeticExpression0
testIfWithAssignment0
testTernary0
testTernaryShorthand0

DiscoveryTest

testBeanIntrospection0
testDuckIntrospection0
testListIntrospection0
testMapIntrospection0

MethodKeyTest

testObjectKey0.547
testStringKey0.297
testPerfKey0.765
testPerfString0.313
testPerfKey20.75
testPerfStringKey20.265

IssuesTest

test240
test24B0
test24C0
test24D0
test490
test480
test470
test420.031
test400
test52base0
test110
test620
test730
test870
test900.016
test440
test970
test980.016
test1000
test1050
test1060
test1070.015
test1080
test1090
test1100
testRichContext0
test1110
testScaleIssue0
test1120
test1170
testStringIdentifier0
test1190.015

JexlTest

testCalculations0
testArray0
testProperty0
testBoolean0
testStringLit0
testExpression0.031
testEmpty0
testSize0
testSizeAsProperty0
testNew0
testConditions0
testNotConditions0.016
testNotConditionsWithDots0.062
testComparisons0
testNull0.016
testStringQuoting0
testBlankStrings0
testLogicExpressions0
testVariableNames0
testMapDot0.015
testStringLiterals0
testIntProperty0
testNegativeIntComparison0
testCharAtBug0
testEmptyDottedVariableName0
testEmptySubListOfMap0
testCoercionWithComparisionOperators0.016
testBooleanShortCircuitAnd0
testBooleanShortCircuitOr0
testStringConcatenation0
testToString0
testBadParse0
testComment0
testAssignment0
testAntPropertiesWithMethods0
testUnicodeSupport0.016
testDuck0

AsserterTest

testThis0
testVariable0

MapLiteralTest

testLiteralWithStrings0
testLiteralWithNumbers0
testLiteralWithMultipleEntries0
testSizeOfSimpleMapLiteral0
testCallingMethodsOnNewMapLiteral0
testNotEmptySimpleMapLiteral0
testMapMapLiteral0
testMapArrayLiteral0

MethodTest

testCallVarArgMethod0
testCallMixedVarArgMethod0
testCallJexlVarArgMethod0
testInvoke0
testMethod0
testMulti0
testStringMethods0
testStaticMethodInvocation0
testStaticMethodInvocationOnClasses0
testTopLevelCall0
testNamespaceCall0
testScriptCall0

ParseFailuresTest

testMalformedExpression10
testMalformedExpression20
testMalformedScript10
testMalformedScript20
testMalformedScript30.015

ParserTest

testParse10
testParse20

PublicFieldsTest

testGetInt0
testSetInt0
testGetString0
testSetString0.016
testGetInnerDouble0
testSetInnerDouble0

SandboxTest

testCtorBlack0.016
testMethodBlack0
testGetBlack0
testSetBlack0
testCtorWhite0
testMethodWhite0
testGetWhite0.015
testSetWhite0
testRestrict0

ScriptCallableTest

testFuture0.203
testCallable0.11
testNoWait0
testWait1
testCancelWait0.109
testCancelWaitInterrupt0.094
testCancelForever0.109
testCancelLoopWait0.094

JexlScriptEngineOptionalTest

testError0
testOutput0
testCompilable0

JexlScriptEngineTest

testScriptEngineFactory0
testScriptingGetBy0
testScripting0
testNulls0
testScopes0
testDottedNames0

ScriptTest

testSimpleScript0
testScriptFromFile0
testScriptFromURL0
testScriptUpdatesContext0

UnifiedJEXLTest

test420
testCharAtBug0
testStatement0
testAssign0
testComposite0
testPrepareEvaluate0
testNested0
testImmediate0
testConstant0
testDeferred0
testEscape0
testEscapeString0
testNonEscapeString0
testMalformed0
testMalformedNested0
testBadContextNested0
testTemplate00
testTemplate10
testPrepareTemplate0
testWriter0

VarTest

testStrict0
testLocalBasic0
testLocalSimple0
testLocalFor0
testLocalForFunc0
testLocalForFuncReturn0
testRefs0
testMix0
testLiteral0

WhileTest

testSimpleWhileFalse0
testWhileExecutesExpressionWhenLooping0
testWhileWithBlock0