Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
117000100%8.834

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.commons.logging.config2000100%0.033
org.apache.commons.logging.tccl2000100%0.003
org.apache.commons.logging14000100%0.695
org.apache.commons.logging.servlet1000100%0.044
org.apache.commons.logging.noop2000100%0.003
org.apache.commons.logging.avalon1000100%0
org.apache.commons.logging.security2000100%0.246
org.apache.commons.logging.log4j.log4j1216000100%0.177
org.apache.commons.logging.pathable12000100%0.029
org.apache.commons.logging.jdk1424000100%0.119
org.apache.commons.logging.tccl.logfactory4000100%0.063
org.apache.commons.logging.simple16000100%0.299
org.apache.commons.logging.logkit4000100%0.08
org.apache.commons.logging.tccl.log4000100%0.059
org.apache.commons.logging.impl13000100%6.984

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.commons.logging.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
PriorityConfigTestCase1000100%0.018
FirstPriorityConfigTestCase1000100%0.015

org.apache.commons.logging.tccl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
NullTCCLTestCase1000100%0.002
BadTCCLTestCase1000100%0.001

org.apache.commons.logging

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
LogTestCase1000100%0.052
NullClassLoaderTestCase1000100%0.001
AltHashtableTestCase2000100%0.091
SimpleLogTestCase1000100%0.013
BadHashtablePropertyTestCase2000100%0.002
LoadTestCase1000100%0.533
BasicOperationsTestCase6000100%0.003

org.apache.commons.logging.servlet

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
BasicServletTestCase1000100%0.044

org.apache.commons.logging.noop

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
NoOpLogTestCase2000100%0.003

org.apache.commons.logging.avalon

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AvalonLoggerTestCase1000100%0

org.apache.commons.logging.security

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
SecurityForbiddenTestCase1000100%0.177
SecurityAllowedTestCase1000100%0.069

org.apache.commons.logging.log4j.log4j12

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
Log4j12StandardTests4000100%0.056
Log4j12StandardTests4000100%0.044
Log4j12StandardTests4000100%0.034
Log4j12StandardTests4000100%0.043

org.apache.commons.logging.pathable

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
GeneralTestCase4000100%0.001
ChildFirstTestCase4000100%0.006
ParentFirstTestCase4000100%0.022

org.apache.commons.logging.jdk14

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DefaultConfigTestCase3000100%0.026
CustomConfigTestCase7000100%0.025
CustomConfigFullTestCase7000100%0.038
CustomConfigAPITestCase7000100%0.03

org.apache.commons.logging.tccl.logfactory

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TcclEnabledTestCase2000100%0.029
TcclDisabledTestCase2000100%0.034

org.apache.commons.logging.simple

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DefaultConfigTestCase4000100%0.034
CustomConfigTestCase6000100%0.11
DateTimeCustomConfigTestCase6000100%0.155

org.apache.commons.logging.logkit

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
StandardTestCase4000100%0.08

org.apache.commons.logging.tccl.log

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TcclDisabledTestCase2000100%0.024
TcclEnabledTestCase2000100%0.035

org.apache.commons.logging.impl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
WeakHashtableTestCase13000100%6.984

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

WeakHashtableTestCase

testContains0.004
testContainsKey0
testContainsValue0
testElements0
testEntrySet0
testGet0
testKeys0
testKeySet0
testPut0
testPutAll0
testRemove0
testValues0
testLOGGING_1196.98

TcclDisabledTestCase

testLoader0.008
testTcclLoading0.016

DefaultConfigTestCase

testPristineDecorated0.027
testPristineLog0.001
testPristineFactory0
testSerializable0.006

NullTCCLTestCase

testGetLog0

Log4j12StandardTests

testSerializable0.055
testExceptionMessages0.001
testPlainMessages0
testCreateFactory0

PriorityConfigTestCase

testPriority0.018

LogTestCase

testLoggingWithNullParameters0.052

StandardTestCase

testPristineLog0.044
testPristineFactory0
testSerializable0.002
testLoggingWithNullParameters0.034

DefaultConfigTestCase

testPristineLog0.014
testPristineFactory0.01
testSerializable0.002

GeneralTestCase

testResetProps10
testResetProps20
testResetContext10.001
testResetContext20

Log4j12StandardTests

testSerializable0.042
testExceptionMessages0.001
testPlainMessages0.001
testCreateFactory0

Log4j12StandardTests

testSerializable0.034
testExceptionMessages0
testPlainMessages0
testCreateFactory0

CustomConfigTestCase

testSerializable0.072
testExceptionMessages0.032
testPlainMessages0.001
testPristineDecorated0.001
testPristineLog0.003
testPristineFactory0.001

ChildFirstTestCase

testPaths0.005
testResource0
testResources0.001
testResourceAsStream0

NullClassLoaderTestCase

testSameLogObject0

FirstPriorityConfigTestCase

testPriority0.015

TcclEnabledTestCase

testLoader0.017
testTcclLoading0.012

AltHashtableTestCase

testType0.021
testPutCalled0.07

Log4j12StandardTests

testSerializable0.034
testExceptionMessages0.001
testPlainMessages0.008
testCreateFactory0

NoOpLogTestCase

testSerializable0.003
testLoggingWithNullParameters0

DateTimeCustomConfigTestCase

testSerializable0.13
testExceptionMessages0.022
testPlainMessages0.002
testPristineDecorated0.001
testPristineLog0
testPristineFactory0

TcclDisabledTestCase

testLoader0.017
testTcclLoading0.017

AvalonLoggerTestCase

testLoggingWithNullParameters0

BadTCCLTestCase

testGetLog0.001

BasicServletTestCase

testBasics0.044

TcclEnabledTestCase

testLoader0.011
testTcclLoading0.024

SimpleLogTestCase

testLoggingWithNullParameters0.013

SecurityForbiddenTestCase

testAllForbidden0.177

CustomConfigTestCase

testSerializable0.021
testExceptionMessages0.001
testPlainMessages0.001
testPristineHandlers0.001
testPristineLogger0
testPristineLog0
testPristineFactory0.001

SecurityAllowedTestCase

testAllAllowed0.069

BadHashtablePropertyTestCase

testType0
testPutCalled0

ParentFirstTestCase

testPaths0.01
testResource0.006
testResources0
testResourceAsStream0.006

LoadTestCase

testInContainer0.533

CustomConfigFullTestCase

testSerializable0.032
testExceptionMessages0.001
testPlainMessages0.001
testPristineHandlers0.001
testPristineLogger0.001
testPristineLog0.001
testPristineFactory0.001

BasicOperationsTestCase

testIsEnabledClassLog0.001
testIsEnabledNamedLog0
testMessageWithoutExceptionClassLog0.001
testMessageWithoutExceptionNamedLog0
testMessageWithExceptionClassLog0.001
testMessageWithExceptionNamedLog0

CustomConfigAPITestCase

testSerializable0.022
testExceptionMessages0.002
testPlainMessages0.002
testPristineHandlers0.001
testPristineLogger0.001
testPristineLog0.001
testPristineFactory0.001